OUR Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Shilling Headteacher
Mrs P Trofa Deputy Headteacher (SENCO)
Miss N Windsor Deputy Headteacher (Standards)
Mrs R Ahmad Assistant Headteacher - Lower School
Mr J Cox Assistant Headteacher - Upper School
Mrs E Mosley Assistant Headteacher  - Middle School
Mrs C Franchi School Business Manager

Teachers

Miss Ismail

Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak

Mrs Ahmad Reception Ash ( Assistant Headteacher Lower School & Reception and Nursery Year Lead)
Miss Beshku Reception Beech
Mrs Bryce and Ms Stemp Reception Oak
Miss Campbell 1 Oak 
Miss Diguel 1 Ash (Year 1 Leader)
Miss Elliot 2 Oak
Mrs Mosley 2 Ash (Assistant Headteacher - Middle school and Year 2 Leader)
Mr Laks 2 Beech
Miss Kadri 3 Oak
Mr St Croix 3 Ash (Year 3 Leader)
Mr Walters 3 Beech
Miss Stanley 4 Oak
Miss Thomas 4 Ash (Year 4 Leader)
Mr Herbert 4 Beech
Ms Chandrakanthan 5 Oak
Miss England 5 Ash (Year 5 Leader)
Mrs Munim 5 Beech
Mrs Patel Year 5 Sets
Mr Cox Year 6 English and Maths Sets (Assistant Headteacher and Year 6 Leader)
Miss Uddin 6 Oak
Miss Behiri 6 Ash
Miss Windsor Year 6 Maths Set (Deputy Headteacher)
Miss Aziz ARP Willow
Miss Thalasselis ARP Elm
Mr Amara PE Leader
Mrs Mentel ECaR Teacher
Miss Bowen PPA Teacher
Mr Freudenberg PPA Teacher
Mrs Velasco Spanish
Miss Briar Music
Miss Carruthers One to One Tutor
Mrs Remington One to One Tutor
Miss Rutherford Dance Teacher

Administration

Mrs Franchi School Business Manager ( Senior Leadership Team)
Mrs Goodenough Administrator - Welfare
Mrs Kent Administrator - Admissions & Attendance 
Miss Strudwick Administrator - Finance
Miss Harper Administrator - Receptionist

Site Management 

Mr Czerwinski Caretaker

Trainee Teachers

Mr Matharu Year 2
Mr Bindra Year 3
Mr Talaga Year 5

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Picolou HLTA
Mrs Shah Learning & Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs Velasco

EAL Support

Miss O' Malley

Nursery Ash (AM)

Year 5 (PM)

Mrs Maiden Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak
Miss White Reception Ash
Miss Wos Reception Oak
Mrs Maradani Reception Beech
Miss Bassoli Year 1 
Mrs Kochhar Year 2
Mrs Flynn Year 3
Mrs Emmanuel Year 4
Mrs Goel Year 6
Ms Tousaint ARP
Ms Coutain Gillespie ARP

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Ms. Ally Mrs Lakhi
Mrs Bassoli Mrs Solan

Mrs Benson

Mrs Tarasiewicz

Mrs Corr

Mrs Waseem
Ms Collinson  Mrs Wells
Miss Harris Mrs Zalewska

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Mrs Waseem (Breakfast/Afterschool Club Lead) Mrs O' Malley (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Bassoli (Afterschool Club) Ms Wos (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Benson (Afterschool Club)